Cookie Information & GDPR

3/24/18

Cookie and Privacy Information GDPR

On this page you will find information about how we handle and process personal data according to GDPR. The purpose is to make you feel confident that we respect your privacy and the right to control your personal information. The information here should be easily understood and clear about what data we collect and why and what rights you have as registered.

Updated: 2018-05-24

Responsibility
2 Brides Photography is the supplier of the website and is the person responsible person responsible for processing your personal information on the site that you share with us and are then responsible for all handling including the security measures surrounding them.

We collect information from you as a customer and can, for example, be a name, address, email, phone number, and pictures. We register personal information when you:

– Receives login to your online gallery and is a customer of us
– order any of us.
– You contact us via email, phone, our website or social media.
– You visit the site and accept cookies, including but not limited to traffic data, location data, weblogs, and other communications data, such as IP address, operating system, browser type, geographic location, and device type used during the visit.

What is a personal data and what is a processing of personal data?
Personal data are all kinds of information that can be directly or indirectly attributed to a physical person in your life. For example, images and sound recordings that are processed in the computer can be personal data even if no names are mentioned. Encrypted data and different types of electronic identities (such as IP numbers) are personal data if they can be linked to natural persons. Processing of personal data is all that happens with personal data. Any action taken with personal data is a treatment, regardless of whether it is performed automated or not. Examples of common treatments are collection, registration, organization, structuring, storage, processing, transfer, and deletion.

What personal data do we handle?
We collect personal information from you when you use the site and use it in different ways to deliver as well as improve and develop the service and also in some cases of marketing. We also use personal data in billing and bookkeeping and are stored in accordance with the accounting laws.

Categories of personal data
– When you become a customer, we collect your first name, last name, username, and e-mail address.
When you become a customer, we will also collect your address, phone number. We collect these personal data only to be able to handle and deliver your photos and orther prother.
– If you contact us, we will collect your name and e-mail address.

Who do we provide personal information to?
Delivery to subcontractors
We only share personal information with other actors when needed for a specified purpose. In many cases, we employ the subcontractors themselves, these will use personal data as personal data assistants (see table below). This means that they may only use the information for our purposes, they may not use them for any purpose or gain, and they shall also comply with the rules governing personal data. These types of subcontractors may include subcontractors for billing and delivery of goods, for IT operations and IT support, for billing and for accounting purposes.

Disclosure to other parties
In some cases, we may also disclose your personal information to other external parties who are not our assistants, but who themselves have their sole purpose and responsibility for handling their personal data. This can happen in the following cases:

Handing over to authority (police, tax office or other authorities) in case law requires us to do so.

We do not provide personal information to advertisers and we never sell your personal information to external parties.

Your rights
You are entitled to receive information free of charge if we treat personal data about you. You also have the right to receive a copy of the personal data we are processing about you, a so-called registry extract.

You have the right to have incorrect personal information corrected or incomplete personal data.

Under certain circumstances, you may delete personal data, for example, if you revoke your consent and request that they be deleted and no other legal basis exists for their processing.

Under certain circumstances, you are entitled to object to the processing of your personal data. This means that your personal data can no longer be processed unless we can show that the legal basis of interest weighting is applied to the processing of your personal data.

You may, at any time, refrain from receiving marketing communications from us by updating your account settings in your online gallery. You can also contact us and we will assist you.

If you want any action regarding your rights, please contact us at photographers [@] 2brides.se

If you are not satisfied with the processing of your personal data or experience that your information has been incorrectly handled, you may submit complaints to the Authority, the Privacy Authority.

If you want to know more, contact us at the photographers [@] 2brides.se

About cookies
When you visit the site, personal data may be collected through so-called cookies. A cookie is a small amount of data and often with a time stamp. The cookie is sent from the site to your device and stored there. The cookie we use to keep track of your login when jumping between pages but also other data to enable the Service to work for you, for example, as a paying member. Data may be technical information about your device and connection such as browser version, identifier, IP address. This can be done directly or through the use of third-party technology.

There are two types of cookies, permanent and session cookies. The permanent ones are stored for a longer period while session cookies are used on the individual visit and disappear when you close the browser. In the browser, you can set how cookies can be managed by the site. If you disable cookies, then the site will work poorly.

The cookies we use:

The site’s own in order to provide you with a functional website
Google Analytics:  Visitor statistics

 

Cookies- och integritetsinformation ( SE)

På denna sida hittar du information om hur vi hanterar och behandlar personuppgifter enligt GDPR. Syftet är att du skall känna dig trygg i att vi respekterar din integritet och rätten att ha kontroll över dina personuppgifter. Informationen här skall vara lättförståeligt och tydligt om vilken data vi samlar in och varför och vilka rättigheter du som registrerad har.

Uppdaterad: 2018-05-24

Ansvaret

2 Brides Photography är leverantör av webbplatsen och är personuppgiftsansvarig för behandling av dina personuppgifter på webbplatsen som du delar med oss och har då ansvaret för all hantering inklusive säkerhetsåtgärderna kring dessa.

Vi inhämtar uppgifter från dig som kund och kan exempelvis vara namn, adress, epost, telefonnummer och bilder. Vi registrerar personuppgifter i samband med att du:

– får inloggningsuppgifter till ditt onlinegalleri och är kund hos oss
– beställer något av oss.
– du kontaktar oss via e-post, telefon, vår webbplats eller sociala medier.
– du besöker webbplatsen och accepterar cookies, och inklusive men inte begränsat till trafikdata, platsdata, webbloggar, och annan kommunikationsdata samt tex IP-adress, operativsystem, webbläsartyp, geografisk plats och typ av enhet som används vid besöket.

Vad är en personuppgift och vad är en behandling av personuppgifter?

Personuppgifter är all slags information som direkt eller indirekt kan hänföras till en fysisk person som är i livet. T.ex kan bilder och ljudupptagningar som behandlas i dator vara personuppgifter även om inga namn nämns. Krypterade uppgifter och olika slags elektroniska identiteter (t.ex. IP-nummer) är personuppgifter ifall de kan kopplas till fysiska personer. Behandling av personuppgifter är allt som sker med personuppgifterna. Varje åtgärd som vidtas med personuppgifter utgör en behandling, oberoende av om den utförs automatiserat eller ej. Exempel på vanliga behandlingar är insamling, registrering, organisering, strukturering, lagring, bearbetning, överföring och radering.

Vilka personuppgifter behandlar vi om dig?

Vi samlar in personuppgifter från dig när du nyttjar webbplatsen och använder den för att på olika sätt för att kunna leverera samt förbättra och utveckla tjänsten och även i vissa fall för marknadsföring. Vi använder också personuppgifter i fakturering och bokföring och de sparas enligt bokföringslagen.

Kategorier av personuppgifter

– När du blir kund så samlar vi in förnamn, efternamn, användarnamn och e-postadress.
-När du blir kund så samlar vi även in adressuppgifter, telefonnummer. Dessa personuppgifter samlar vi enbart in för att kunna ta betalt och därefter leverera era bilder.
– om du kontaktar oss så samlar vi in namn och e-postadress.

Vilka lämnar  vi ut personuppgifter till?

Utlämnande till underleverantörer

Vi delar endast personuppgifter med andra aktörer när det behövs för ett specificerat ändamål. I flera fall anlitar vi själva underleverantörer, dessa kommer att ta del av personuppgifterna i egenskap av personuppgiftsbiträden (se tabell i botten för vilka dessa är). Det innebär att de endast får använda sig av uppgifterna för våra ändamål, det får inte använda dem för något eget syfte eller vinning och de skall också följa regler kring personuppgifter. Dessa typer av underleverantörer kan vara tex underleverantörer för fakturering och leverans av varor, för IT-drift och IT-stöd, för fakturering och för bokföring.

Utlämnande till andra parter

I vissa fall kan vi även komma att lämna ut dina personuppgifter till andra externa parter som inte är våra biträden, utan som själva har ett eget ändamål och ansvar för sin hantering av personuppgifterna. Detta kan ske i följande fall:

Utlämnande till myndighet  (polisen, skatteverket eller andra myndigheter) för det fall lag kräver att vi gör det.

Vi lämnar inte ut personuppgifter till annonsörer och vi säljer aldrig dina personuppgifter vidare till externa parter.

Dina rättigheter

Du har rätt att kostnadsfritt få information om ifall vi behandlar personuppgifter om dig. Du har även rätt att få en kopia av de personuppgifter som vi behandlar om dig, ett så kallat registerutdrag.

Du har rätt att få felaktiga personuppgifter rättade eller att ofullständiga personuppgifter kompletteras.

Under vissa förutsättningar har du rätt att få personuppgifter raderade, exempelvis om du återkallar ditt samtycke samt begär att de ska raderas och ingen annan rättslig grund finns för behandlingen av dem.

Under vissa förutsättningar har du rätt att invända mot hur dina personuppgifter behandlas. Det innebär att dina personuppgifter inte längre får behandlas om inte vi kan visa att den rättsliga grunden intresseavvägning är tillämplig för behandlingen av dina personuppgifter.

Under vissa förutsättningar har du rätt att begära att behandlingen av dina personuppgifter begränsas. Det gäller under den tid som andra invändningar bedöms. Begränsning innebär att vi inte får göra något med dina personuppgifter mer än fortsätta lagra dem.

Under vissa förutsättningar har du även rätt att få dina personuppgifter utlämnade av oss i ett format så de kan överföras till en annan personuppgiftsansvarig. Det innebär att dina uppgifter i så fall ska lämnas ut och kunna överföras i ett strukturerat, elektroniskt format.

 

Så styr du själv över ditt konto och vår kommunikation till dig

Du kan när som helst avstå från att ta emot marknadsföringskommunikation från oss genom att uppdatera dina kontoinställningar i ditt onlinegalleri. Du kan också kontakta oss så hjälper vi dig.

Om du vill att någon åtgärd ska vidtas vad gäller dina rättigheter kan du kontakta oss på fotografer[@]2brides.se

Om du inte är nöjd med hur dina personuppgifter behandlas eller upplever att dina uppgifter blivit felaktigt hanterade har du möjlighet att lämna klagomål hos tillsynsmyndigheten Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten.

Om du vill veta mer

Om du vill veta mer så kontaktar oss påfotografer[@]2brides.se

Särskilt om cookies

När du besöker webbplatsen så kan det hända att personuppgifter samlas in via så kallad cookies. Cookie är en liten mängd data och ofta med en tidsstämpel. Cookien skickas från webbplatsen till din enhet och lagras där. Cookien använder vi för att hålla reda på din inloggning när hoppar mellan sidor men också annan data för att kunna Tjänsten skall fungera för tex dig som är betalande medlem. Data kan vara teknisk information om din enhet och uppkoppling såsom webbläsarversion, identifierare, ip-adress. Detta kan ske direkt eller genom användning av teknik från tredje part.

Det finns två typer av cookies, permanenta och sessions-cookies. De permanenta lagras under en längre period medan sessions-cookies används vid det enskilda besöket och försvinner när du stänger webbläsaren. I webbläsaren kan du ställa in hur cookies skall få hanteras av webbplatsen. Avaktiverar du cookies så kommer webbplatsen att fungera dåligt.

De cookies vi använder:

  • Webbplatsens egna för att kunna ge dig en funktionell webbplats
  • Google Analytics: Mäter besöksstatistik

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

FOLLOW ALONG

Artistry & Adventure

@2BRIDES

@2BRIDES

Unobtrusive, authentic images of significant moments in time 

Join me on Instagram where I share my artistry & adventures on the daily.